Brad Pitt – biography

prenos

Real name: William Bradley Pitt

Born: December 18, 1963

Shawnee, Oklahoma

Occupation: actor, producer

Years active: 1987- present

Works: filmography

Brad Pitt is an American actor and producer. He was born on 18th December, 1964 in Shawnee, Oklahoma. When he was five his family moved to Missouri and Brad spent his childhood there. He is the oldest of three children and has a younger brother and sister. In 1982, he graduated from high school and enrolled at the University of Missouri where he studied journalism and advertising. He dropped out of college and went to Hollywood in 1986 because he decided to become and actor. Brad Pitt became famous when he shot his first film, Cutting Class in 1989. Brad has made many films. The most important events in his career is a Golden Globe and an Oscar nomination for his role in Terry Gilliam’s 12 Monkeys. At the moment, he’s starring in a film called Allied. Brad Pitt is best known for his good looks, remarkable acting roles and relationship with Angelina Jolie.

                 Klara Škufca 9.b

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s